MENU

doctors Directory

 
Doctor's Name /Specialization
Schedule
 OFFICE OF THE MEDICAL CENTER CHIEF  

sarmiento

EDGARDO R. SARMIENTO,MD,DPBO,MPA-HEDM,CEO VI   
Medical Center Chief I
OPHTHALMOLOGY
 
 
 DEPARTMENT OF INTERNAL MEDICINE  
BONACUA NARCISA LOUELLA NADAL-BONACUA, MD,FPCP
Medical  Specialist III
INTERNAL MEDICINE
Tuesday and
Thursday
echano bs RAMON C. ECHANO JR.,MD
Medical  Specialist III
INTERNAL MEDICINE
Tuesday and
Wednesday
CARESOSA
REYNALDO G. CARESOSA, MD
Medical  Specialist II
INTERNAL MEDICINE/DIABETOLOGY
Monday and
Tuesday
Dr WONG
NANETTE A. WONG, MD
Medical  Specialist II
INTERNAL MEDICINE
Monday &
Sunday
DOC DELIMA1
MARIE GRACE V. DELIMA, MD
Medical  Officer IV
INTERNAL MEDICINE
Thursday and 
Friday
 
DR AGILAR M
MELODY B. AGUILAR, MD
Medical  Officer III 
INTERNAL MEDICINE
 
Thursday and 
Friday
DR DONGUINES
MARC ANTHONY G. DONGUINES, MD
Medical  Officer III
INTERNAL MEDICINE
 
Tuesday and
Wednesday
Male Doctor
RAUL B. MAGALLON JR.,MD
Medical  Officer III
INTERNAL MEDICINE 
Friday and
Saturday
 doctor patient icon Female Doctor  
JUDITH IVY F. PRIMAVERA, MD 
Medical  Officer III
INTERNAL MEDICINE
 
Monday and
Tuesday
Male Doctor
CHRISTIANNE DANTE  SAJULGA, MD 
Medical  Officer III
INTERNAL MEDICINE
 
Wednesday and
Thursday
BELLEZA
RODERICK M. BELLEZA, MD
Medical  Officer III
INTERNAL MEDICINE
 
  DEPARTMENT OF SURGERY  
CACAWA
MOISES LOWELL E. CACAWA, MD
Medical  Specialist III
GENERAL SURGERY
Monday and
Tuesday
FORNOLES1
RAYMOND P. FORNOLES, MD
Medical  Specialist II
SURGERY
Wednesday and
Thursday
ARQUILLO
CHRISTOPHER O. ARQUILLO, MD
Medical  Specialist I
SURGERY
Friday and
Saturday
 DEPARTMENT OF ORTHOPEDICS  
panliboton
ELVIN L. PANLIBOTON, MD 
Medical  Specialist II
ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY 
Monday and
Thursday
  DEPARTMENT OF PEDIATRICS  
dra bano   
DULCE R. BANO, MD
Medical  Specialist III
PEDIATRICS
 
Tuesday and
Wednesday
chavez
JORDAN R. CHAVEZ IV, MD
Medical  Specialist II
PEDIATRICS
Thursday and 
Friday

DR MELGAR
DIANA JOY C. MELGAR, MD 
Medical  Specialist II
PEDIATRICS
Thursday and 
Friday

 
MACARIO
MACARIO S. MARIANO, MD 
Medical  Officer IV
PEDIATRICS
Sunday and
Monday
manjarez
POLYANN T. MANJARES- BELUANG, MD
Medical  Officer IV
PEDIATRICS
Wednesday and
Saturday
CAAYAO
MILA B. CAAYAO, MD
Medical  Officer III
PEDIATRICS
Monday and
Tuesday
  DEPARTMENT OF OBSTETRICS  
doctor patient icon Female Doctor
CLARIBEL B. DAGALE, MD
Medical  Specialist III
OBSTETRICS & GYNECOLOGY
Wednesday and
Thursday
doctor patient icon Female Doctor
MARIA TERESA B. CORTES, MD
Medical  Specialist II
OBSTETRICS & GYNECOLOGY
Friday and
Saturday
buena
ROWENA D. BUENA, MD
Medical  Officer IV
OBSTETRICS & GYNECOLOGY
Monday and
Tuesday
DR CASIPIT
NOEMI D. CASIPIT, MD
Medical  Officer III
OBSTETRICS & GYNECOLOGY
 
  DEPARTMENT OF ANESTHESIOLOGY  
Male Doctor
CONSTANCIO B. TOLEDANO JR., MD
Medical  Specialist II
ANESTHESIOLOGY
Tuesday and
Wednesday
doctor patient icon Female Doctor
JULIE ANN E. NUYLAN, MD 
Medical  Officer IV
ANESTHESIOLOGIST
Wednesday and
Thursday
 DR BEGUIA  
ANDRIZA MAE S. BEGUIA, MD
Medical  Officer III
ANESTHESIOLOGIST 
  
Monday and
Tuesday
  DEPARTMENT OF RADIOLOGY   
Male Doctor
ANTHONY D. SANTOS, MD 
Medical  Specialist II
RADIOLOGIST
Tuesday and
Wednesday
COLLAO
MAHGN R. COLLAO, MD, FPCR
Visiting Consultant
RADIOLOGIST
1st and 3rd Friday
of the month
VALERIO
JOHN S. VALERIO, MD, FPCR
Visiting Consultant
RADIOLOGIST
2nd and 4th Friday
of the month
 EMERGENCY DEPARTMENT   
AGUILAR
MARIA ISABEL FULIO- AGUILAR, MD
Medical  Officer IV 
GENERAL PRACTITIONER 
Saturday and
Sunday
 
CABAGUE
MELANIE M. CABAGUE, MD
Medical  Officer IV
GENERAL MEDICINE 
Wednesday and
Thursday
DOC ESTRADA
SEBASTIAN ROBERTO B. ESTRADA, MD
Medical  Officer III
GENERAL MEDICINE 
Sunday and
Monday
DOC JIMENEZ
AGNES M. JIMENEZ, MD
Medical  Officer III
Friday and
Saturday
   PRIMARY CARE   
rayala1
VIRGINIA M. RAYALA, MD
Medical  Officer IV
GENERAL MEDICINE 
 Thursday and
Friday
DR IRAOLA
KRISTINE JOY M. IRAOLA, MD
Medical  Officer III
Tuesday and
Wednesday
DOC LIZASO
OWEN P. LIZASO, MD
Medical  Officer III
Sunday
doctor patient icon Female Doctor
JEANIE ALLEN MARIE I. BELTRAN, MD
Medical  Officer III
Friday
ORAIN DR
EDWARD PAUL P. ORAIN, MD 
Medical  Officer III
GENERAL MEDICINE 
 
REHABILITATION    
DOC PALENCIA
ABUNDIO G. PALENCIA JR., MD 
Medical  Specialist II
Thursday and 
Friday
 DEPARTMENT OF DENTISTRY    
DRACASULLA
EVA P. CASULLA, DMD
Dentist III
DENTISTRY
Monday to
Friday
 LUNA  
SHIELA SUZARA I. LUNA, DMD
Dentist II
DENTISTRY
 
Monday to
Friday
DEPARTMENT OF OPHTHALMOLOGY  
doctor patient icon Female Doctor
MARIA EVELYN R. AMBROSIO, MD
Visiting Consultant
OPHTHALMOLOGY
 
Every 1st and
3rd Thursday 
and Friday of 
the month
(8:00-5:00 pm)
DR
ROY TEODORO B. PRINCIPE, MD
Visiting Consultant
OPHTHALMOLOGY
 
Tuesday and
    Wednesday 
(9:00-5:00 pm)
Male Doctor
PETER JOSEPH A. REYES, MD
Visiting Consultant
OPHTHALMOLOGY / EENT
 
Tuesday and
    Wednesday 
(9:00-5:00 pm)
Male Doctor
LEVI R. SAN BUENAVENTURA, MD
Visiting Consultant
OPHTHALMOLOGY
 
doctor patient icon Female Doctor
CHARLENE  TABLANTE, MD
Visiting Consultant
OPHTHALMOLOGY
 

 

 
Visiting Consultants /Specialization 
Schedule
 doctor patient icon Female Doctor
ANASTACIA A. ABELLA, MD
INTERNAL MEDICINE
Monday, Wednesday & Friday
     (8:00-5:00 pm)
Male Doctor
DELFIN C. BARRION, MD
INTERNAL MEDICINE/ CARDIOLOGY
 
Male Doctor
ROY E. FERNANDO, MD,FPCP
CARDIOLOGY
 
IBARRIENTOS
 
RAYMUNDO B. IBARRIENTOS, MD, FPSP
PATHOLOGY

 
Male Doctor OSLER C. CARINO, MD  

 

* Schedule may be subjected to change. Please call us at (054) 473-2244/ (054) 472-4422 for confirmation.

 
    PUBLIC HEALTH PROGRAMS 
 
      NON-COMMUNICABLE DISEASES                                                                     FAMILY HEALTH                                                               COMMUNICABLE DISEASES                 
      Cancer Control Program                                                                                        Expanded Program of Immunization                                 Infection Control
      Diabetes Mellitus Control Program                                                                        Family Planning Program                                                  National Tuberculosis Program (TB/DOTS)
      Healthy Lifestyle Program                                                                                      Lactation Management/ Mother                                        Leprosy Control Program
      Mental Health                                                                                                         Newborn Screening                                                          Waste Management
      National Prevention of Blindness and Control Program
      National Voluntary Blood Service Program
      Occupational Health
      Patient Safety
      Renal Disease Control Program
      Smoking Cessation/Tobacco Control Program
      Toxicology